Escort Radar Forum  

Go Back   Escort Radar Forum > Windshield Radar Detectors > RedLine EX

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 4 Days Ago
simplemax simplemax is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 3
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pilot77 View Post
i wrote all my questions in personal correspondence to er. As soon as i get answers to my questions, i will share the result here.
Буду весьма благодарен
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 4 Days Ago
MONOPOLA MONOPOLA is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Location: BULGARIA
Posts: 11
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by simplemax View Post
Буду весьма благодарен
Аз също ще бъда благодарен
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 3 Days Ago
simplemax simplemax is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 3
Default

Найдено решение проблемы с обновлением. Надо через панель управления, в региональных настройках, разделитель целой и дробной части поменять с запятой на точку. и вуаля) После обновления все вернуть обратно. Удачи!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 3 Days Ago
MONOPOLA MONOPOLA is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Location: BULGARIA
Posts: 11
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EscortRadar View Post
In that Detector Tools Pro error message screenshot, it appears you were updating the database. Is this correct? Also could you provide me with the following information (send me a private message if your prefer):

a. In what country do you reside?
b. What language do you use on their computer?
c. What is the date format your computer is using?
PROBLEM Solved

1. Change “Display language” to “English”
Start Menu->Control Panel->Clock, Language, and Region->Change display language->Keyboards and Languages->Choose a display language->English

2. Change “date format” to “English(United States)”
Start Menu->Control Panel->Clock, Language, and Region->Change display language->Format->English(United States)

3. Choose proper country location (your own country)
Start Menu->Control Panel->Clock, Language, and Region->Change display language->Location->Your Country Location (My country is Bulgaria, thats why i choose Bulgaria)

Now you can update firmware with DT Pro using Windows7
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 2 Days Ago
Pilot77 Pilot77 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 62
Default

Hey, guys. I also solved the problem of updating my ex INTL firmware from version 1.1 to version 1.5. Maybe my video will also help someone. Hope the moderator and the administrator not against?



Moderator: Edited post to embed YouTube video.

Last edited by TBNTX; 2 Days Ago at 12:10 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:26 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2018 Escort Inc.